Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Hexagone MMA
- Name: Hexagone MMA
- Headquarters: Paris, France
- Acronyms: HXMMA
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: HexagoneMMA
HXMMA Events
Hexagone MMA 20
Saturday, September 14, 12:00 PM ET
Hexagone MMA 19
Thursday, July 25, 12:00 PM ET
Hexagone MMA 18
Saturday, June 08, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michael Aljarouj vs. Leno Rodrigo Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Liam Brugere vs. Adama Diop Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Louis Laurent vs. Lazaro Maza Blanco Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Owen Jason vs. Junior Cassiano Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mathieu Chaumont vs. Kevin Del Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 17
Sunday, June 02, 1:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gregory Bouchelaghem vs. Antonio Zovak Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Magomed Kadimagomedov vs. Welisson Paiva Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Levy Carriel vs. Bourama Camara Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Paul Marconnie vs. Axel Nobou Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nicolae Bivol vs. Mohammed Rouziq Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alikhan Khatiev vs. Zakaria Hamou Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Noam Obadia vs. Alexandre Carole Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Christopher Drouillard Odena vs. Mohamed Ali Khanfour Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Robin Chantegrel vs. Ali Zazuev Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 16
Friday, May 24, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Filip Macek vs. Helder Fernandes Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Anthony Dizy vs. David Tonatiuh Crol Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Théo Ulrich vs. Raphael Mebenga Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Clement Giordanengo vs. Alexis Fontes Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Martin McNulty vs. Leopold Goi Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Elsa Hemat vs. Awa Sow Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Amine Bedoui vs. Pablo Radjabou Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Djeni Lukoki vs. Dany Gbeassor Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tital Sadoyan vs. Borja Garcia Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 15
Friday, March 15, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Morel defeats Moésio Brandão via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikail Bayram defeats Paul Marconnie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Glot defeats Mohammed Rouziq via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Axel Nobou defeats Levy Carriel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maximilien Vallot defeats Salah Elkas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liam Brugere defeats Ayoub Benthouhami via KO/TKO | 4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Polydor defeats Elias Kourdouli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mathilde Aschenbrenner defeats Lina Hammouche via Submission, Armbar | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
Demba Ndao defeats Elie Gaborieau via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 14
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matthieu Duclos defeats Alexis Fontes via KO/TKO, Eye Injury | 1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Helder Fernandes defeats Benjamin Molnár via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tamerlan Albiekov defeats Chemss-Eddine Djeffal via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page | |
Anas Azizoun defeats Borja Garcia via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page | |
Elsa Hemat defeats Pavla Kladivová via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolae Bivol defeats Guillaume Delattre via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alix JeanGuillaume defeats Allan Taibi Jouve via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Djibril Taslamat defeats Quentin Renard via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page | |
Eddy Hourtal defeats Ismail Tolsoultanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 13
Friday, January 26, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gregory Bouchelaghem defeats Martin Horský via Submission, Armbar | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Osvald Fedorovič defeats Mehdi Ben Lakhdhar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Kadimagomedov defeats Nacim Belhouachi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Abdulaev defeats Paulo Santos via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Théo Ulrich defeats Rémi Bourgois via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page | |
Parwaiz Arabzai defeats Jason Polydor via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Drouillard Odena defeats Ibrahima N'Diaye via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amine Jmel defeats Kéoni Lembert via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Orges Bajrami defeats Taymir Kovraev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 12
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nabil Haryouli defeats Shamil Uvaysov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Prince Aounallah defeats Alexandr Cverna via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Bourama Camara defeats Mehdad Kavand via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maximilien Vallot defeats Anas Kamal via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boualem Sahraoui vs. Borja Garcia Ends in a No Contest, Headbutt | 3 Rounds, 2:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bandai Lumassa defeats Vincent van Veelen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jahfaro Gezius defeats Randy Ris via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 11
Thursday, September 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Laïd Zerhouni defeats Alessandro Macedo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Chabane Chaibeddra defeats Bruno Conti via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nacim Belhouachi defeats Gergely Csibi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thomas Glot defeats Quentin Domergue via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
Tamerlan Albiekov defeats Jindřich Krajča via Submission, North-south Cholke | 3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Morel defeats Didier Touré via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Malik Abdouraguimov defeats Dylan Hervouin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bafode Gassama defeats Ferdinand Bretelle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 8
Friday, August 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dean Garnett defeats Lucas Corbage via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground and Pound | 2:04 Round 3 of 5, 12:04 Total Bout Page | |
Stéphanie Page defeats Karla Benitez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Claffey defeats Cesari Simon Kevin via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lazaro Maza Blanco defeats György Komuves via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mathieu Rakotondrazanany defeats Faudel Bentayeb via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Allan Taibi Jouve defeats Frankie Rollandt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Waris Shekibullah defeats Boualem Sahraoui via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:19 Round 3 of 3, 14:19 Total Bout Page | |
Adel Khaldoune defeats Georges N'Goma via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 10
Friday, July 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gregory Bouchelaghem defeats Gianluca Locicero via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground and Pound | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samantha Jean-Francois defeats Laura Balin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:00 Round 2 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Soufiene Oudina defeats Walter Gahadza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page | |
Alix JeanGuillaume defeats Cédric Severac via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Axel Nobou defeats Roland Szolnoki via KO/TKO, Technical - Punches | 1:35 Round 3 of 3, 11:35 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Morel defeats Adama Diop via KO/TKO, Spinning Elbow | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Laïd Zerhouni defeats Chresus Mokima via Submission | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthieu Moya defeats Yassin Chtatou via Submission, Armbar | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolae Bivol defeats Adam Afroune via KO/TKO | 4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 9
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Prince Aounallah defeats Paul-Emmanuel Gnaze via KO/TKO | 3:37 Round 4 of 5, 18:37 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Dizy defeats Roger Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mehdi Ben Lakhdhar defeats Kevin Pastran via Disqualificaton | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abou Tounkara defeats Tim Barnett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eva Dourthe defeats Andressa Romero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matthieu Duclos defeats Geison Santana Moreno via KO/TKO | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Horský defeats Chresus Mokima via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexis Fontes defeats Kevin Del via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolae Bivol defeats Jason Polydor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 7
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Samantha Jean-Francois defeats Andressa Rocha via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:34 Round 5 of 5, 24:34 Total Bout Page | |
Prince Aounallah defeats Ion Grigore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abou Tounkara defeats Bruno Conti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Helder Fernandes defeats Thibault Marino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Axel Nobou defeats Martian Dooh-Bill via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aymard Guih defeats Walter Gahadza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Norman Parke defeats Junior Orgulho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shanelle Dyer defeats Weronika Eszer via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul-Emmanuel Gnaze defeats Kacper Miklasz via Submission, Americana | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nacim Belhouachi defeats Younes Bouhassoun via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
Naime Naloufi defeats Carlos Saborio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA Challenge 1
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Grégory Robinet defeats Maxime Fondop via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karrar Hammodi defeats Anthony Sarais via KO/TKO | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ferdinand Bretelle defeats Aboudou Diabate via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stanley Vagao defeats Sam Kachani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayoub Seddiki defeats Hordy Tandala via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anouar Lemkarame defeats Patrick Ramamonjiarivelo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amine Jmel defeats Ibrahima N'Diaye via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Waris Shekibullah defeats Kevin Ekue via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 6
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ernesta Kareckaite defeats Laetitia Blot via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dean Garnett defeats Miguel Haro via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Romain Debienne defeats Victor Verchere via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eva Dourthe defeats Stéphanie Page via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matthieu Duclos defeats Tobiasz Lewandowski via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page | |
Nora Cornolle defeats Priscila de Souza via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Wilson Varela defeats Kacper Bróździak via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page | |
Nika Kobaxidze defeats Parwaiz Arabzai via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 5
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Laetitia Blot defeats Mariam Torchinava via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ion Grigore defeats Maxime Fondop via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stéphanie Page defeats Chara Dimitroula via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Zembala defeats Parwaiz Arabzai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matthieu Duclos defeats Giorgi Egnatashvili via KO/TKO, Hooks to Ground and Pound | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Younes Najid defeats Alix JeanGuillaume via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 4
Sunday, August 28, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Samantha Jean-Francois defeats Mona Ftouhi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdelghani Saber defeats Sofian Bougamoun via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Islam Reda defeats Wilson Varela via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Reydemtor Nacionales defeats Mohamed Mashaly via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Maximillian Flynn defeats Karim Mohsen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ernesta Kareckaite defeats Kate Bacik via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Furkatbek Yokubov defeats Terence Sameh via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 3
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aymard Guih defeats Gael Grimaud via Decision | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Laetitia Blot defeats Karla Benitez via Submission, Armbar | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sofiane Aïssaoui defeats Jean Dutriaux via Submission, Armbar | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Badr Medkouri defeats Damien Remy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sofian Bougamoun defeats Brice Picaud via KO/TKO, Retirment | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Karp defeats Alix JeanGuillaume via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sofiane Belaïd defeats Nika Kobaxidze via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 2
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karl Amoussou defeats André Ricardo via Submission, Achilles Lock | 4:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Karla Benitez defeats Lucie Bertaud via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page | |
Gregory Babene defeats Bogdan Kotlovyanov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Laetitia Blot vs. Ernesta Kareckaite Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Gomis defeats Baba Boundjou Nadjombe via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damien Remy defeats Giorgi Kubejashvili via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hexagone MMA 1
Friday, July 09, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gael Grimaud defeats Falco Neto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karl Amoussou defeats Vitoldas Jagelo via Disqualificaton | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Flore Hani defeats Stéphanie Page via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aymard Guih defeats Jean Dutriaux via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alix JeanGuillaume defeats Onefel Mackoumbou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Morgan defeats Baba Boundjou Nadjombe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |